Garden Center at The Home Depot

Plant Nurseries in Conway, Arkansas

2.7 (3)

CategoryPlant Nurseries Β· Fence supply store, Garden furniture shop, Landscaping supply store, Lawn mower store
Address500 Elsinger Blvd, Conway, AR 72032
StreetElsinger Boulevard
AreaConway, Arkansas
Phone(501) 329-6763
Google rating 2.7 (3)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026

Hours

Monday6 am–10 pm
Tuesday6 am–10 pm
Wednesday6 am–10 pm
Thursday6 am–10 pm
Friday6 am–10 pm
Saturday6 am–10 pm
Sunday8 am–8 pm

About Garden Center at The Home Depot

Visit The Garden Center at The Home Depot in Conway, AR for all your gardening and landscaping needs. Located at 500 Elsinger Blvd, we carry everything from plants, trees, and shrubs to soil, mulch, and tools. Whether you're an experienced gardener or just starting out, our expert team can help your garden thrive year-round. We also offer seasonal plants, landscaping supplies, and outdoor decor. Call (501) 329-6763 or stop by Conway to explore our garden products!

Garden Center at The Home Depot is a plant nursery in Conway, Arkansas. It is listed at 500 Elsinger Blvd, Conway, AR 72032, which places it among the local businesses of Conway that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as fence supply store, garden furniture shop, landscaping supply store, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 6 am–10 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (501) 329-6763. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is homedepot.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Google shows 2.7 out of 5 based on 3 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How Garden Center at The Home Depot compares with other plant nurseries in Conway

Before you buy

  • Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
  • Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.

Latest Google reviews

The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

James Hyatt 5 years ago

If you know what you're after it's a good place

Ken Gunderman 7 years ago

Most of the folks that work in the garden center are very knowledgeable about the plants and products. They are very helpful they even loaded a skid of mulch in my truck. Only down side is sometimes in the busy season service is a little slow.

Amy Platt 9 years ago

Terrible. Went to garden center. Asked cashier where ferns were. She was sitting on her phone, as was the young man behind her. She told me to go inside to customer service. I did. They told me to go to garden center.....really? They said "I guess we are out". Man, kids today have zero work ethic. At least here they don't! Even my 9 year old son couldn't believe it. Sad.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Garden Center at The Home Depot located?

Garden Center at The Home Depot is at 500 Elsinger Blvd, Conway, AR 72032, in Conway, Arkansas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Garden Center at The Home Depot?

Garden Center at The Home Depot is listed as a plant nursery and is also tagged on Google as fence supply store, garden furniture shop, landscaping supply store.

What are the hours of Garden Center at The Home Depot?

Published hours are Monday: 6 am–10 pm; Tuesday: 6 am–10 pm; Wednesday: 6 am–10 pm; Thursday: 6 am–10 pm; Friday: 6 am–10 pm; Saturday: 6 am–10 pm; Sunday: 8 am–8 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Garden Center at The Home Depot open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 am–8 pm.

What is the phone number of Garden Center at The Home Depot?

You can call Garden Center at The Home Depot at (501) 329-6763.

How is Garden Center at The Home Depot rated on Google?

Garden Center at The Home Depot has a Google rating of 2.7 out of 5 from 3 reviews.

Does Garden Center at The Home Depot have a website?

Yes, the website of Garden Center at The Home Depot is homedepot.com (linked on this page).

More plant nurseries in Conway

All plant nurseries in Conway β†’

Freyaldenhoven's Greenhouse

Plant Nurseries Β· Conway, Arkansas

1305 E Siebenmorgen Rd, Conway, AR 72032

4.6 (54)

Windswept Flower Farm

Plant Nurseries Β· Conway, Arkansas

12 Sun Drenched Trl, Conway, AR 72032

5.0 (3)

Other categories in Conway

Popular searches